innoLABvation GmbH

Software Development  |  Consulting  |  IT Services

We neither use any cookies nor any analytics on our website. For more details, please read our privacy policy.

Streamline Your Business with innoLABvation

 

About us

We are a young company with a lot of expertise. Our team has up to 25 years of experience in business administration and information technology from the academic sector, energy, automotive and construction industries. Together with a pool of freelancers we support small and medium-sized companies with database applications and apps to achieve substantial and sustainable business improvements.

Contact us – we will convince you and streamline your business.

 

 

Philosophy

The digital transformation has affected almost all areas of life. Now, digitization is an immanent part of our society and will constantly change our private and professional life. New digital business models and processes are being established based on newly developed, digital technologies, which can be integrated into proven business models and processes, create new ones or have a disruptive effect. These new trends fascinate us. We are part of it.

We at innoLABvation GmbH interpret digitization as an opportunity to make processes more efficient and sustainable. In addition to data protection, sustainability is of fundamental importance to us. We aim to use the potential of digitization in the right way. Our innovative, integrated solutions are smart, functional, technologically state-of-the-art.

We streamline your business sustainably.

 

 

Legal Notice

innolabvation.com and innolabvation.de are websites of:

innoLABvation GmbH
Moroweg 3
70567 Stuttgart

Phone: +49 711 96881411
Email: contact mail address

 

The business purpose of the company is to provide IT services of all kinds, in particular software development, as well as all related consulting services.

Registered office: Stuttgart | Commercial register: Municipal court Stuttgart, Commercial register no. HRB 771495

Shareholder and manager: Carsten Göpfert

VAT-ID: DE327997866

 

Where-used list for images: On innolabvation.com images designed by freepik.com (rawpixel.com, kjpargeter, mrsiraphol, Freepik itself) verwendet.

 

 

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us.

Responsible in terms of data protection laws, in particular pursuant to Art. 4 No. 7 of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is the innoLABvation GmbH, Moroweg 3, 70567 Stuttgart.

Your rights of the data subject

You can exercise the following rights at any time by contacting our data protection officer:

  • Right to information (Art. 13, 14, 15 GDPR),
  • Right to rectification (correction) of your personal data (under Art. 16 GDPR),
  • Right to erasure (right to be forgotten) (under Art. 17 GDPR),
  • Right to restriction of processing (under Art. 18 GDPR),
  • Right to object (under Art. 21 GDPR) and
  • Right to data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have concluded a contract with us (under Art. 20 GDPR).

If you have granted us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future.

You may at any time submit a complaint to a supervisory authority, e.g. to the responsible supervisory authority of the federal state of your residence or to the authority responsible for us.

A directory of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public sector) with addresses can be found under the following link (German language):
https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

 

Collection of general data when visiting our website and when contacting us by email

General information:

Apps that we currently offer in the app stores, do not collect any data if not expressly stated.

The website of innoLABvation GmbH neither collects any personal data during the visit, nor does it store any server log files (explanation: server log files store the IP address, the browser used and the system used by a site visitor).

When you contact us by email, the personal data you provide (e.g. email address and name) will be stored in order to be able to process your request or with regards to follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on without your consent.

The processing of the data transmitted by email is based exclusively on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). A revocation of your already granted consent is possible at any time. An informal notification by e-mail is sufficient for that. The legality of the already completed data processing operations remains unaffected by the revocation.

Period for which the personal data will be stored:

Data transmitted by email will remain with us until you request us to delete it, revoke your consent for storage or until the purpose for which the data is stored is no longer valid.

If we are in a contractual relationship with you, we have to continue to store your data until the expiry of the legally or officially regulated retention periods, which result, for example, from the German Commercial Code or the German Fiscal Code. These periods can be up to ten years. If we need your data for the purposes of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims, we will store it until the statutory limitation periods have expired; as a rule, three years, in individual cases up to 30 years. After this period the corresponding data will be deleted as part of our annual routine work.

 

SSL-Encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption procedures (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

 

Changes to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to adapt this data protection declaration so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services, e.g. when introducing new services. The new data protection declaration then applies to your renewed visit.

 

Questions about data protection

If you have any questions, please send us an e-mail with the subject 'privacy policy' or 'data protection' to: contact mail address

 

 

Impressum

innolabvation.com und innolabvation.de sind Webseiten der:

innoLABvation GmbH
Moroweg 3
70567 Stuttgart

Telefon: +49 711 96881411
Email: contact mail address

 

Gegenstand der Gesellschaft ist die Erbringung von IT-Dienstleistungen jeglicher Art, insbesondere Softwareentwicklung, sowie alle damit in Zusammenhang stehenden Beratungsleistungen.

Sitz der Gesellschaft: Stuttgart | Handelsregister: Amtsgericht Stuttgart HRB 771495

Alleingesellschafter und Geschäftsführer: Carsten Göpfert

USt-ID: DE327997866

 

Verwendungsnachweis Bilder: Auf innolabvation.com wird unter anderem Bildmaterial von freepik.com (rawpixel.com, kjpargeter, mrsiraphol, Freepik itself) verwendet.

 

 

Datenschutzerklärung

Ihre Privatsphäre ist uns wichtig.

Verantwortliche im Sinne der Datenschutzgesetze, insbesondere gemäß Art. 4 Nr. 7 der EU-Datenschutzgrundverordnung (DSGVO), ist die innoLABvation GmbH, Moroweg 3, 70567 Stuttgart.

Ihre Betroffenenrechte

Unter den unten angegebenen Kontaktdaten unseres Datenschutzbeauftragten können Sie jederzeit folgende Rechte ausüben:

  • Auskunft über Ihre bei uns gespeicherten Daten und deren Verarbeitung (unter Art. 13, 14, 15 DSGVO),
  • Berichtigung unrichtiger personenbezogener Daten (unter Art. 16 DSGVO),
  • Löschung Ihrer bei uns gespeicherten Daten (unter Art. 17 DSGVO),
  • Einschränkung der Datenverarbeitung, sofern wir Ihre Daten aufgrund gesetzlicher Pflichten noch nicht löschen dürfen (unter Art. 18 DSGVO),
  • Widerspruch gegen die Verarbeitung Ihrer Daten bei uns (Art. 21 DSGVO) und
  • Datenübertragbarkeit, sofern Sie in die Datenverarbeitung eingewilligt haben oder einen Vertrag mit uns abgeschlossen haben (unter Art. 20 DSGVO).

Sofern Sie uns eine Einwilligung erteilt haben, können Sie diese jederzeit mit Wirkung für die Zukunft widerrufen.

Sie können sich jederzeit mit einer Beschwerde an eine Aufsichtsbehörde wenden, z. B. an die zuständige Aufsichtsbehörde des Bundeslands Ihres Wohnsitzes oder an die für uns als verantwortliche Stelle zuständige Behörde.

Eine Liste der Aufsichtsbehörden (für den nicht-öffentlichen Bereich) mit Anschriften finden Sie unter:
https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

 

Datenerfassung beim Besuch unserer Webseite und beim Emailkontakt

Allgemeines:

Apps, die wir aktuell in den App Stores anbieten, sammeln, sofern nicht ausdrücklich angegeben, keine Daten.

Die Webseite der innoLABvation GmbH erfasst während des Besuches der Webseite keine persönlichen Daten und speichert auch keine Server-Log-Files (Erklärung: Server-Log-files speichern die IP-Adresse, den verwendeten Browser und das genutzte System eines Seitenbesuchers.).

Treten Sie mit uns per Email in Kontakt, werden die durch Sie übermittelten personenbezogenen Daten (z.B. Email-Adresse und Name) zur Bearbeitung Ihrer Anfrage oder für Anschlussfragen gespeichert. Eine Weitergabe dieser Daten findet ohne Ihre Einwilligung nicht statt.

Die Verarbeitung der per Email übermittelten Daten erfolgt ausschließlich auf Grundlage Ihrer Einwilligung (Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a DSGVO). Ein Widerruf Ihrer bereits erteilten Einwilligung ist jederzeit möglich. Für den Widerruf genügt eine formlose Mitteilung per E-Mail. Die Rechtmäßigkeit der bis zum Widerruf erfolgten Datenverarbeitungsvorgänge bleibt vom Widerruf unberührt.

Speicherdauer:

Per Email übermittelte Daten verbleiben bei uns, bis Sie uns zur Löschung auffordern, Ihre Einwilligung zur Speicherung widerrufen oder der Zweck für die Erhebung der Datenspeicherung nicht mehr besteht.

Falls wir mit Ihnen in einem direkten oder indirekten Vertragsverhältnis stehen, müssen wir Ihre Daten bis zum Ablauf der gesetzlich oder behördlich erlassenen Aufbewahrungsfristen, die sich z.B. aus dem Handelsgesetzbuch oder der Abgabenordnung ergeben, und bis zu zehn Jahre betragen können, speichern. Sollten Ihre Daten für die Geltendmachung, Ausübung oder Verteidigung von Rechtsansprüchen erforderlich sein, bewahren wir diese bis zum Ablauf der gesetzlichen Verjährungsfristen – im Regelfall 3 Jahre, im Einzelfall auch bis zu 30 Jahre – auf. Danach werden die entsprechenden Daten während jährlicher Routinearbeiten gelöscht.

 

SSL-Verschlüsselung

Um die Sicherheit Ihrer Daten bei der Übertragung zu schützen, verwenden wir dem aktuellen Stand der Technik entsprechende Verschlüsselungsverfahren (z. B. SSL) über HTTPS.

 

Änderung unserer Datenschutzbestimmungen

Wir behalten uns vor, diese Datenschutzerklärung anzupassen, damit sie stets den aktuellen rechtlichen Anforderungen entspricht oder um Änderungen unserer Leistungen in der Datenschutzerklärung umzusetzen, z.B. bei der Einführung neuer Services. Für Ihren erneuten Besuch gilt dann die neue Datenschutzerklärung.

 

Fragen zum Datenschutz

Wenn Sie Fragen zum Datenschutz haben, schreiben Sie uns bitte eine E-Mail mit Betreff 'Datenschutz' an: contact mail address

 

 

Available Apps

Beside our non-public projects we offer the following projects/apps in the Apple App Stores:

 

App Icon

QRContactGuard for iOS

Best App for Business Cards via QR Code and strong QR and barcode scanner.

Information & Support

App Icon

App Icon

TouchFileButler for macOS

Batch processing of 'touch -r' commands to organize your post processed media files.

Information & Support

App Icon

 

 

Public Project News

12.04.2024
QRContactGuard Version 3.1 (Build 2650) now in the App Store available.

05.04.2024
TouchFileButler Version 1.31 (Build 1310) ready for Testflight.

01.01.2024
Beta-Tester wanted: You have fun testing iOS, Android or macOS Apps and can do this in a structured and concentrated way. If you have first programming experiences with one of the programming languages Swift, Kotlin or Java, then we appreciate when you contact us.

All rights reserved by innoLABvation GmbH | Impressum (deutsch) | Datenschutzerklärung (deutsch)

Last update: 12.04.2024